3,837
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
!Terminal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aer Lingus | ||
| | |A330-300 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aeromexico | |Aeromexico | ||
|737-800 | |737-800, 737 MAX 8, 787-9 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Canada | |Air Canada | ||
| | |737 MAX 8, 787-9, A321 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air China | |Air China | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air France | |Air France | ||
| | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air New Zealand | |Air New Zealand | ||
|777- | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air Premia | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
| | |737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alaska Airlines (Horizon Air) | ||
| | |E175 | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines (SkyWest Airlines) | |||
|E175 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|All Nippon Airways | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allegiant Air | |Allegiant Air | ||
|A319, A320 | |A319, A320 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
|737-800, 777-200, 777-300ER, 787-8, A319, A321 | |737-800, 777-200, 777-300ER, 787-8, A319, A321, A321neo | ||
|4, 5 | |4, 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Eagle | |American Eagle (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|CRJ-700 | |CRJ-700, E175 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asiana Airlines | |Asiana Airlines | ||
Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avianca | |Avianca Costa Rica | ||
| | |A320, A320neo | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Avianca El Salvador | ||
| | |A320, A320neo, A330-300 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Avianca Guatemala | |||
|A320neo | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Breeze Airways | |||
|A220-300 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|British Airways | |British Airways | ||
|A380-800 | |777-300ER, A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cathay Pacific Airways | |Cathay Pacific Airways | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Cayman Airways | |||
|737 MAX 8 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China Airlines | |China Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China Eastern Airlines | |China Eastern Airlines | ||
|777-300ER, A330- | |777-300ER, A330-300 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China Southern Airlines | |China Southern Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Condor | |||
|A330-900 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copa Airlines | |Copa Airlines | ||
|737 | |737 MAX 9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Air Lines | |Delta Air Lines | ||
| | |737-800, 737-900, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300, 767-400ER, A319, A320, A321, A321neo, A330-900, A350-900 | ||
|2, 3 | |2, 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Connection | |Delta Connection (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|CRJ-700 | |CRJ-700, E175 | ||
|2, 3 | |2, 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|El Al Israel Airlines | |El Al Israel Airlines | ||
| | |787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emirates | |Emirates Airline | ||
|A380-800 | |A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiji Airways | |Fiji Airways | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finnair | |Finnair | ||
|A350-900 | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Flair Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|French Bee | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A320, A320neo | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hainan Airlines | |Hainan Airlines | ||
|787- | |787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |Hawaiian Airlines | ||
|A321neo, A330-200 | |787-9, A321neo, A330-200 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iberia | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ITA Airways | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Japan Airlines | |Japan Airlines | ||
|777-300ER, 787- | |777-300ER, 787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jetBlue Airways | |jetBlue Airways | ||
|A320, A321 | |A320, A321, A321neo | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|JSX | |||
|ERJ-145 | |||
|Signature FBO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | |KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | ||
Line 253: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Korean Air | |Korean Air | ||
| | |A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LATAM Airlines | |LATAM Airlines | ||
|767-300 | |787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Airlines Brasil | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Airlines Ecuador | |||
|767-300 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LEVEL (Iberia) | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOT Polish Airlines | |LOT Polish Airlines | ||
|787- | |787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lufthansa | |Lufthansa | ||
|A340- | |747-8, A340-300, A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Norse Atlantic Airways | ||
| | |787-9 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Norse Atlantic Airways UK | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Philippine Airlines | |Philippine Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Porter Airlines | |||
|E195-E2 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Qantas Airways | |Qantas Airways | ||
| | |A330-200, A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Qatar Airways | |Qatar Airways | ||
| | |A350-1000 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scandinavian Airlines | |Scandinavian Airlines | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sichuan Airlines | |Sichuan Airlines | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Airlines | |Singapore Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Southern Airways Express | |||
|PC-12 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
|737-700, 737-800 | |737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Airlines | |Spirit Airlines | ||
| | |A320, A320neo, A321, A321neo | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Starlux Airlines | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun Country Airlines | |Sun Country Airlines | ||
|737-800 | |737-800 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swiss International Air Lines | |Swiss International Air Lines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkish Airlines | |Turkish Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER, 787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Airlines | |United Airlines | ||
|737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 777-200, 787-9, A320 | |737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 8, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 757-300, 777-200, 787-9, 787-10, A320, A321neo | ||
|7, 8 | |7, 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Express | |United Express (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|CRJ-200 | |CRJ-200, CRJ-700, E-175 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virgin Atlantic Airways | |Virgin Atlantic Airways | ||
|787-9 | |787-9, A350-1000 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|VivaAerobús | |||
|A320neo | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volaris | |Volaris | ||
| | |A320, A320neo, A321, A321neo | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Volaris El Salvador | |||
|A320neo | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WestJet Airlines | |WestJet Airlines | ||
|737- | |737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |XiamenAir | ||
| | |787-9 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Zipair | |||
|787-8 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Cargo=== | ===Cargo=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|AeroLogic | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|AeroUnion | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Air China Cargo | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|Amazon Air (Air Transport International) | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Asiana Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas Air | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargojet | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargolux | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|China Airlines Cargo | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Cargo Airlines | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Southern Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (ABX Air Cargo) | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (Singapore Airlines Cargo) | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|EVA Air Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx | |||
|767-300, MD-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Kalitta Air | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|Korean Air Cargo | |||
|747-8, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|MAS Cargo | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Nippon Cargo Airlines | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Air Cargo | |||
|737-800, 767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Air Cargo | |||
|747-8, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|SF Airlines | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|SkyLease Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|UPS Airlines | |||
|767-300 | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||
The [http://www.metro.net Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transit Authority] operates several bus lines that serve LAX and the surrounding area. Consult their web site for specific information. They also operate the Metro Rail system, with service to LAX provided at the Green Line's Aviation/LAX station, where a free shuttle bus provides connections to the airport terminals. | The [http://www.metro.net Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transit Authority] operates several bus lines that serve LAX and the surrounding area. Consult their web site for specific information. They also operate the Metro Rail system, with service to LAX provided at the Green Line's Aviation/LAX station, where a free shuttle bus provides connections to the airport terminals. |