3,837
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
!Terminal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aer Lingus | ||
| | |A330-300 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aeromexico | |Aeromexico | ||
|737-800, 787- | |737-800, 737 MAX 8, 787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Canada | |Air Canada | ||
|737 MAX 8, | |737 MAX 8, 787-9, A321 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air China | |Air China | ||
| | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air France | |Air France | ||
|777- | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air New Zealand | |Air New Zealand | ||
|777-300ER | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Air Premia | |||
|787-9 | |787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alaska Airlines | |Alaska Airlines | ||
|737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | |737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9 | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines (Horizon Air) | |||
|E175 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Alaska Airlines (SkyWest Airlines) | |||
|E175 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|All Nippon Airways | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Allegiant Air | |Allegiant Air | ||
|A319, A320 | |A319, A320 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Airlines | |American Airlines | ||
|737-800, 777-200, 777-300ER, 787- | |737-800, 777-200, 777-300ER, 787-8, A319, A321, A321neo | ||
|4, 5 | |4, 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Eagle | |American Eagle (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|CRJ-700 | |CRJ-700, E175 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asiana Airlines | |Asiana Airlines | ||
| | |A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 163: | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avianca | |Avianca Costa Rica | ||
| | |A320, A320neo | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avianca | |Avianca El Salvador | ||
| | |A320, A320neo, A330-300 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avianca | |Avianca Guatemala | ||
| | |A320neo | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breeze Airways | ||
| | |A220-300 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|British Airways | |British Airways | ||
Line 174: | Line 185: | ||
|Cathay Pacific Airways | |Cathay Pacific Airways | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Cayman Airways | |||
|737 MAX 8 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China Airlines | |China Airlines | ||
|777-300ER, A350-900 | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|China Eastern Airlines | |||
|777-300ER, A330-300 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|China Southern Airlines | |China Southern Airlines | ||
|777- | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Condor | |||
|A330-900 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Air Lines | |Delta Air Lines | ||
|737-800, 737-900, 757-200, 757-300, 767-400ER, | |737-800, 737-900, 757-200, 757-300, 767-300, 767-400ER, A319, A320, A321, A321neo, A330-900, A350-900 | ||
|2, 3 | |2, 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Connection | |Delta Connection (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|E175 | |CRJ-700, E175 | ||
|2, 3 | |2, 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 223: | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emirates | |Emirates Airline | ||
|A380-800 | |A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
Line 214: | Line 237: | ||
|Finnair | |Finnair | ||
|A350-900 | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Flair Airlines | |||
|737-800 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|French Bee | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Frontier Airlines | |||
|A320, A320neo | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Hainan Airlines | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawaiian Airlines | |Hawaiian Airlines | ||
|A321neo, A330-200 | |787-9, A321neo, A330-200 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iberia | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
| | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ITA Airways | ||
| | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 273: | ||
|jetBlue Airways | |jetBlue Airways | ||
|A320, A321, A321neo | |A320, A321, A321neo | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|JSX | |||
|ERJ-145 | |||
|Signature FBO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | |KLM Royal Dutch Airlines | ||
| | |787-10 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Korean Air | |Korean Air | ||
| | |A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Airlines | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LATAM Airlines Brasil | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LATAM Airlines | |LATAM Airlines Ecuador | ||
|767-300 | |767-300 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LEVEL (Iberia) | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|LOT Polish Airlines | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lufthansa | |Lufthansa | ||
|747-8, | |747-8, A340-300, A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Norse Atlantic Airways | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Norse Atlantic Airways UK | |||
|787-9 | |||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 255: | Line 322: | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |||
|Porter Airlines | |||
|E195-E2 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Qantas Airways | |Qantas Airways | ||
| | |A330-200, A380-800 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scandinavian Airlines | |Scandinavian Airlines | ||
|A350-900 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |||
|Sichuan Airlines | |||
|A350-900 | |A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Airlines | |Singapore Airlines | ||
|A350-900 | |777-300ER, A350-900 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southern Airways Express | |Southern Airways Express | ||
| | |PC-12 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southwest Airlines | |Southwest Airlines | ||
|737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | |737-700, 737-800, 737 MAX 8 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit Airlines | |Spirit Airlines | ||
| | |A320, A320neo, A321, A321neo | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Starlux Airlines | |||
|A350-900 | |||
|TBIT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun Country Airlines | |Sun Country Airlines | ||
Line 297: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkish Airlines | |Turkish Airlines | ||
|777-300ER | |777-300ER, 787-9 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Airlines | |United Airlines | ||
|737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 757 | |737-800, 737-900, 737 MAX 8, 737 MAX 9, 757-200, 757-300, 777-200, 787-9, 787-10, A320, A321neo | ||
|7, 8 | |7, 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Express | |United Express (SkyWest Airlines) | ||
|CRJ-200 | |CRJ-200, CRJ-700, E-175 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virgin Atlantic Airways | |Virgin Atlantic Airways | ||
|787-9 | |787-9, A350-1000 | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VivaAerobús | |VivaAerobús | ||
| | |A320neo | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 320: | Line 399: | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volaris | |Volaris El Salvador | ||
| | |A320neo | ||
|TBIT | |TBIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 418: | ||
===Cargo=== | ===Cargo=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Airline | |||
!Aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|AeroLogic | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|AeroUnion | |||
|A330-200 | |||
|- | |||
|Air China Cargo | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|Amazon Air (Air Transport International) | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Asiana Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas Air | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargojet | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Cargolux | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|China Airlines Cargo | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Cargo Airlines | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|China Southern Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (ABX Air Cargo) | |||
|767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|DHL (Singapore Airlines Cargo) | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|EVA Air Cargo | |||
|777F | |||
|- | |||
|FedEx | |||
|767-300, MD-11 | |||
|- | |||
|Kalitta Air | |||
|747-400, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|Korean Air Cargo | |||
|747-8, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|MAS Cargo | |||
|A330-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Nippon Cargo Airlines | |||
|747-8 | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Air Cargo | |||
|737-800, 767-300 | |||
|- | |||
|Polar Air Cargo | |||
|747-8, 777F | |||
|- | |||
|SF Airlines | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|SkyLease Cargo | |||
|747-400 | |||
|- | |||
|UPS Airlines | |||
|767-300 | |||
|} | |||
==Facilities and Transportation== | ==Facilities and Transportation== | ||
The [http://www.metro.net Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transit Authority] operates several bus lines that serve LAX and the surrounding area. Consult their web site for specific information. They also operate the Metro Rail system, with service to LAX provided at the Green Line's Aviation/LAX station, where a free shuttle bus provides connections to the airport terminals. | The [http://www.metro.net Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transit Authority] operates several bus lines that serve LAX and the surrounding area. Consult their web site for specific information. They also operate the Metro Rail system, with service to LAX provided at the Green Line's Aviation/LAX station, where a free shuttle bus provides connections to the airport terminals. |